Competition program
FIS Nordic World Ski Championships 2019 Seefeld

Date Contest
Day 1: Wednesday, 20.02.2019
09:30 am  - Nordic Combined Training - HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
12:30 pm - Cross-Country Quali Ladies 5km (classic) - Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
02:00 pm - Cross-Country Quali Men 10km (classic) - Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
02:00 pm - Ski Jumping Training Men - HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
06:00 pm - Opening Ceremony - Medal Plaza Seefeld

Day 2: Thursday, 21.02.2019
09:30 am - Nordic Combined Training - HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
12:00 am - Cross-Country Quali Sprint Ladies and Men (Skating) - Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
02:00 pm - Ski Jumping Training - HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
02:30 pm - Cross-Country Final Sprint Ladies and Men (Skating) - Cross-Country Arena Seefeld

Day 3: Friday, 22.02.2019
09:30 am - Nordic Combined Trial - HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
10:00-11:30 am - Cross-Country Training - Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
10:30 am - Nordic Combined Ski Jumping - HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
11:30-01:00 pm - Cross-Country Training - Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
01:30 pm - Ski Jumping Trial - HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
02:30 pm - Ski Jumping Quali - HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
04:15 pm - Nordic Combined Individual Gundersen 10km - Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
06:30 pm - Medal Ceremony CC Sprint F Ladies - Medal Plaza Seefeld
06:45 pm - Medal Ceremony CC Sprint F Men - Medal Plaza Seefeld
07:00 pm - Medal Ceremony NC Individual Gundersen 10km (HS 130) - Medal Plaza Seefeld

Day 4: Saturday, 23.02.2019
09:30 am - Nordic Combined Training - HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
11:00 am - Cross-Country Skiathlon Ladies 15km - Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
12:30 pm - Cross-Country Skiathlon Men 30km - Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
01:30 pm - Ski Jumping Trial Ski Jumping - HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
02:30 pm - Ski Jumping Ski Jumping - HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
06:30 pm - Medal Ceremony CC Skiathlon Ladies 15km - Medal Plaza Seefeld
06:45 pm - Medal Ceremony CC Skiathlon Men 30km - Medal Plaza Seefeld
07:00 pm - Medal Ceremony SJ Men HS 130- Medal Plaza Seefeld

Day 5: Sunday, 24.02.2019
09:15 am - Cross-Country Quali Team Sprint Ladies and Men - Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
09:30 am - Nordic Combined Trial Team Sprint - HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
10:30 am - Nordic Combined Ski Jumping Team Sprint - HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
11:30 am - Cross-Country Final Team Sprint Ladies and Men (classic) - Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
01:30 pm - Nordic Combined Team Sprint 2x7,5km - Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
01:45 pm - Ski Jumping Trial Team Ski Jumping - HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
02:45 pm - Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Team - HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
06:30 pm - Medal Ceremony CC Team Sprint C Ladies - Medal Plaza Seefeld
06:45 pm - Medal Ceremony CC Team Sprint C Men - Medal Plaza Seefeld
07:00 pm - Medal Ceremony NC Team Sprint 2 x 7,5km (HS 130) - Medal Plaza Seefeld
07:15 pm - Medal Ceremony SJ Team Men HS 130 - Medal Plaza Seefeld

Day 6: Monday, 25.02.2019
10:00 am - Nordic Combined Training Ski Jumping - HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
01:00 pm - Ski Jumping Training Ladies - HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
04:00 pm - Ski Jumping Training Ladies - HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
03:30-05:30 pm - Nordic Combined Training Cross-Country - Cross-Country Arena Seefeld

Day 7: Tuesday, 26.02.2019
10:00 am - Nordic Combined Training - HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
12:30 pm - Ski Jumping Training Men - HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
01:30 pm - Cross-Country Ladies 10km (classic) - Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
03:00 pm - Ski Jumping Trial Ladies - HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
04:00 pm - Ski Jumping Quali Ladies - HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
03:30-05:30 pm - Nordic Combined Training Cross-Country - Cross-Country Arena Seefeld

Day 8: Wednesday, 27.02.2019
10:00 am - Nordic Combined Training - HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
02:00 pm - Cross-Country Men 15km (classic) - Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
03:00 pm - Ski Jumping Trial Ladies - HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
04:00-05:30 pm - Nordic Combined Training Cross-Country - Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
04:15 pm - Ski Jumping Ladies - HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
06:30 pm - Medal Ceremony CC 10 km C - Ladies Medal Plaza Seefeld
06:45 pm - Medal Ceremony CC 15 km C Men - Medal Plaza Seefeld
07:30 pm - Ski Jumping Training Men - HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld

Day 9: Thursday, 28.02.2019
10:00 am - Nordic Combined Trial Ski Jumping - HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
11:00 am - Nordic Combined Ski Jumping - HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
01:00 pm - Cross-Country Relay Ladies 4x5km - Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
03:15 pm - Nordic Combined Individual Gundersen 10km - Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
03:30 pm - Ski Jumping Trial Men - HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
04:30 pm - Ski Jumping Quali Men - HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
06:30 pm - Medal Ceremony SJ HS 109 Ladies - Medal Plaza Seefeld
06:45 pm - Medal Ceremony CC Relay Ladies 4 x 5km - Medal Plaza Seefeld
07:00 pm - Medal Ceremony NC Individual Gundersen 10km (HS 109) - Medal Plaza Seefeld

Day 10: Friday, 01.03.2019
10:00 am - Nordic Combined Training Ski Jumping - HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
12:00 am - Ski Jumping Training Mixed Team Ladies - HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
01:00 pm - Ski Jumping Training Mixed Team Men - HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
01:15 pm - Cross-Country Relay Men 4x10km - Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
03:00 pm - Ski Jumping Trial Men - HS109m Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
04:00 pm - Ski Jumping Men - HS109m Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
04:00-05:30 pm - Nordic Combined Training Cross-Country - Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
06:30 pm - Medal Ceremony CC Relay Men 4 x 10km - Medal Plaza Seefeld

Day 11: Saturday, 02.03.2019
10:00 am - Nordic Combined Trial Team Ski Jumping - HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
11:00 am - Nordic Combined Team Ski Jumping - HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
12:15 pm - Cross-Country Mass Start Ladies 30km (Skating) - Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
02:45 pm - Nordic Combined Team Cross-Country 4x5km - Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
03:00 pm - Ski Jumping Trial Mixed Team - HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
04:00 pm - Ski Jumping Mixed Team - HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
06:30 pm - Medal Ceremony CC Mass Start Ladies F 30km - Medal Plaza Seefeld
06:45 pm - Medal Ceremony NC Team 4 x 5km (HS 109) - Medal Plaza Seefeld
07:00 pm - Medal Ceremony SJ Men HS 109 - Medal Plaza Seefeld
07:15 pm - Medal Ceremony SJ Mixed Team (HS 109) - Medal Plaza Seefeld

Day 12: Sunday, 03.03.2019
01:00 pm - Cross-Country Mass Start Men 50km (Skating) - Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
03:30 pm - Medal Ceremony CC Mass Start Men F 50km CC Stadium
03:30 pm - Closing Ceremony - Cross-Country Arena Seefeld

Current as of October 18 (changes and modifications reserved)